Close this message.

Privacy policy

Arctic Fox BV, established at De Stok 24
(IndoorSkydive Tower) 4703 SZ Roosendaal
The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacystatement.

Contact details
www.arctic-fox.eu
De Stok 24 (Indoor Skydive Tower)
4703 SZ Roosendaal, The Netherlands
+31 (0) 165 55 92 45

Personal data that we process
Arctic Fox BV does not process personal data, because personal data cannot be left on our site. Nor do we use social media plug-ins.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Arctic Fox BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you yourself provide it to us. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
• First and last name
• Address details
• Telephone number
• Email address

Data on your activities on our website
Data on your surfing behaviour across various websites (for example, because this company is part of an advertising network) Internet browser and device type

For which purpose and on which ground we process personal data
Arctic Fox BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:
• Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
• Being able to call or email you if this is necessary for the performance of our services
• Informing you about changes to our services and products

Automated decision-making
Arctic Fox BV does not use automated processing operations for making decisions about matters that may have (significant) consequences for persons. This concerns decisions taken by computer programmes or computer systems without human intervention (e.g. by an employee of Arctic Fox BV).

How long we retain personal data
Arctic Fox BV retains your personal data during the period required for achieving the purposes set out in this  privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or legally permitted.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Arctic Fox BV provides personal data to third parties only , and only if this is required for the performance of our agreement with you or for compliance with a statutory obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Arctic Fox BV only uses technical and functional cookies, as well as analytic cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored to your computer, tablet or smartphone during your first visit to this website. The cookies that we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They enable the website to work properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. They also allow us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser to stop storing cookies. You can also remove all information that was previously stored through the settings of your browser.

Access to, modification of, or removal of data
You have the right to access, correct, or remove your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw any consent given for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Arctic Fox BV, and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have regarding you in a computer file to you or to another organisation named by you. You can send your request for access, correction, removal, or data portability of your personal data or your request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@arctic-fox.eu. To make sure that the request for access was made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with your request. Black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine-readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number, and Citizen Service Number (BSN) for the protection of your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible and no later than within four weeks. Arctic Fox BV also wants to point out that you have the option to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do so through the following website: Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

How we protect personal data
Arctic Fox BV is committed to the protection of your data and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorised modification. If you feel that your personal data are not adequately protected or if there are indications of abuse, please contact us through info@arctic-fox.eu.

Fast deliveries and
world wide support

Speak to an engineer

Talk to an engineer

Would you like to know more about the possibilities of the extensive Arctic Fox® product range or do you have specific questions about technical applications? Contact our engineers for more advice.

Get an advice >
Sales support

Sales support

Do you have questions about prices and deliveries of our high quality products or do you want a customized quotation? Please contact the Arctic Fox® sales advisors to help you directly.

Get a quotation >
Technical data

Technical data

For every Arctic Fox® product we have extensive technical product sheets available. These can easily be downloaded from our database. For customized products, information is also available upon request.

Go to downloads >